Sections:

Article

SUBSCRIPT: Network lists demonstrate (again) that those running Chicago's public schools are clueless out-of-town mercenaries operating a crony based system ignoring both the public and the Board of Education

Since Chicago Public Schools "Chief Executive Officer" Barbara Byrd Bennett announced that she was reducing the number of "Networks" (Chicago's latest name for sub-districts) to 13 from 19 one week after the Board of Education meeting for October 2013, lingering questions have remained. As in "WTF??!" and "WTF?" "What the ----?" and "Why the ----?". But since Rahm Emanuel's most recent choice for the top job in American third largest school system doesn't answer questions in public, that's too bad.

The current "CEO" of the nation's third largest schools system, Barbara Byrd Bennett, shows puzzlement during a recent school board meeting while the seat of her latest "Chief of Staff" (Bob Boik) remains filled by a troll (unless Boik has had major surgery recently). Both Byrd Bennett and the real Bob Boik were operating in Detroit two years ago, before being brought to Chicago by Mayor Rahm Emanuel because they were more qualified than anyone in Illinois to lead Chicago's public schools. Substance photo by George N. Schmidt.Byrd Bennett did the surgery on the "Networks" without taking it to the Board of Education as part of a public meeting. And she avoids press conferences like vampires avoid crucifixes and garlic. So the questions have gone unanswered.

And as the latest listing of the supposedly "13" "Networks" becomes available, there are more and more questions.

First, despite the claim that Byrd Bennett has reduced the number of "Networks" from 19 to 13, there are actually 17 networks and probably more.

The latest list has 13 numbered Networks -- and four additional grouping that look like Networks and seem to have Network chieftains and Network staffs.

The 13 Networks are numbered.

The 13 "Networky Thingies" don't have numbers, but have schools in them. They are "AUSL," "Contracts," "Military," and "OS4." Citizens can search far and wide for a current update on the Networks and Networky Thingies on the CPS website and come up with as little information as Barbara Byrd Bennett provides the public about her uncanny ability to find great administrators in Ohio, Tennessee, and Michigan -- but never in Chicago.

Second, it's a mystery how one gets to be a "Network Chief" (although recent experience in Ohio seems to help). Also a mystery is what are the formal qualifications (such as Illinois certification and residence) for the jobs?

At least one "Network Chief," for example, doesn't have any Illinois teaching or administrative credentials. This has begun calling to mind the recent challenges to Paul ("Uncertified but still a World Class Reformer") Vallas in Connecticut. But since every buddy of Barbara Byrd Bennett from back in Ohio (where Byrd Bennett still maintains her primary residence, in a place called Solon), Rhonda Seagert (a year ago, a principal in Cleveland) is more qualified than anyone in Chicago (or Illinois) the answer really is "None of your _______ business."

So when a sort of latest "Network List" came out late in the latest week since the announcement, there were still no public questions.

So below is the latest listing.

CPS NETWORK LISTING AS OF NOVEMBER 15, 2013. SOURCE, PRINCIPALS WHO WISH TO REMAIN ANONYMOUS.

AUSL Charles S Deneen Elementary School

AUSL Chicago Academy High School

AUSL Morton Elementary Career Academy

AUSL Tarkington School of Excellence ES

AUSL Collins Academy High School

AUSL George W Curtis Elementary School

AUSL John Foster Dulles Elem School of Excellence

AUSL John Harvard Elementary School

AUSL Thomas Chalmers Specialty Elementary School

AUSL Wendell Phillips Academy High School

AUSL William T Sherman Elementary School

AUSL Eric Solorio Academy High School

AUSL James Weldon Johnson Elem School of Excellence

AUSL Julia Ward Howe Elementary School

AUSL Leslie Lewis Elementary School

AUSL Myra Bradwell Communications Arts & Sciences ES

AUSL Orr Academy High School

AUSL Pablo Casals Elementary School

AUSL William W Carter Elementary School

AUSL Amos Alonzo Stagg Elementary School

AUSL Brian Piccolo Elementary Specialty School

AUSL Chicago Academy Elementary School

AUSL Dewey Elementary Academy of Fine Arts

AUSL Isabelle C O'Keeffe Elementary School

AUSL Marquette Elementary School

AUSL Mary Mapes Dodge Elementary Renaissance Academy

AUSL Melville W Fuller Elementary School

AUSL National Teachers Elementary Academy

AUSL Theodore Herzl Elementary School

CONTRACT Community Services West High School

CONTRACT Prologue Early College High School

CONTRACT Chicago High School for the Arts

CONTRACT Chicago Technology Academy High School

CONTRACT Hope Institute Learning Academy

CONTRACT Chicago Excel Academy

MILITARY Chicago Military Academy High School

MILITARY Air Force Academy High School

MILITARY George Washington Carver Military Academy HS

MILITARY Hyman G Rickover Naval Academy High School

MILITARY Marine Military Academy High School

MILITARY Phoenix Military Academy High School

NETWORK 1 Alessandro Volta Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Christian Ebinger Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Everett McKinley Dirksen Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Helge A Haugan Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Jean Baptiste Beaubien Elementary School

NETWORK 1 North River Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Northside College Preparatory High School

NETWORK 1 Portage Park Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Rufus M Hitch Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Sauganash Elementary School

NETWORK 1 William G Hibbard Elementary School

NETWORK 1 William J Onahan Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Edwin G Foreman High School

NETWORK 1 Ernst Prussing Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Hiram H Belding Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Norwood Park Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Patrick Henry Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Theodore Roosevelt High School

NETWORK 1 Thurgood Marshall Middle School

NETWORK 1 Walt Disney II Magnet Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Arthur E Canty Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Disney II Magnet High School

NETWORK 1 Edgebrook Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Edison Park Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Grover Cleveland Elementary School

NETWORK 1 John B Murphy Elementary School

NETWORK 1 John Palmer Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Mary Gage Peterson Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Northside Learning Center High School

NETWORK 1 Oriole Park Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Thomas A Edison Regional Gifted Center ES

NETWORK 1 Washington D Smyser Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Wildwood Elementary School

NETWORK 1 William Howard Taft High School

NETWORK 1 Albany Park Multicultural Middle School

NETWORK 1 Carl Schurz High School

NETWORK 1 Daniel C Beard Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Frederick W von Steuben Metropolitan Science HS

NETWORK 1 Hannah G Solomon Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Jacqueline B Vaughn Occupational High School

NETWORK 1 James B Farnsworth Elementary School

NETWORK 1 John W Garvy Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Jonathan Y Scammon Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Newton Bateman Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Norman A Bridge Elementary School

NETWORK 1 Ole A Thorp Elementary Scholastic Academy

NETWORK 1 Peter A Reinberg Elementary School

NETWORK 1 William E Dever Elementary School

NETWORK 1 William P Gray Elementary School

NETWORK 10 Annie Keller Elementary Gifted Magnet School

NETWORK 10 Blair Early Childhood Center

NETWORK 10 Durkin Park Elementary School

NETWORK 10 Francis M McKay Elementary School

NETWORK 10 John C Dore Elementary School

NETWORK 10 John F Eberhart Elementary School

NETWORK 10 Mariano Azuela Elementary School

NETWORK 10 Mark Twain Elementary School

NETWORK 10 Robert L Grimes Elementary School

NETWORK 10 Carroll-Rosenwald Specialty Elementary School

NETWORK 10 George F Cassell Elementary School

NETWORK 10 John F Kennedy High School

NETWORK 10 Lionel Hampton Fine & Performing Arts ES

NETWORK 10 Phobe Apperson Hearst Elementary School

NETWORK 10 Richard Henry Lee Elementary School

NETWORK 10 Adlai E Stevenson Elementary School

NETWORK 10 Ashburn Community Elementary School

NETWORK 10 Claremont Academy Elementary School

NETWORK 10 Edward N Hurley Elementary School

NETWORK 10 John H Kinzie Elementary School

NETWORK 10 John H Vanderpoel Elementary Magnet School

NETWORK 10 Mount Greenwood Elementary School

NETWORK 10 Sarah E. Goode STEM Academy

NETWORK 10 Charles Gates Dawes Elementary School

NETWORK 10 Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences

NETWORK 10 Donald Morrill Math & Science Elementary School

NETWORK 10 Elizabeth H Sutherland Elementary School

NETWORK 10 Fairfield Elementary Academy

NETWORK 10 Gurdon S Hubbard High School

NETWORK 10 Henry R Clissold Elementary School

NETWORK 10 Kate S Kellogg Elementary School

NETWORK 10 Michael M Byrne Elementary School

NETWORK 10 Nathan Hale Elementary School

NETWORK 10 William Bishop Owen Scholastic Academy ES

NETWORK 11 Arthur A Libby Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Charles W Earle Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Fort Dearborn Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Oliver S Westcott Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Richard J Oglesby Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Sir Miles Davis Magnet Elementary Academy

NETWORK 11 TEAM Englewood Community Academy High School

NETWORK 11 Wendell E Green Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Charles R Henderson Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Lenart Elementary Regional Gifted Center

NETWORK 11 Luke O'Toole Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Mahalia Jackson Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Nicholson Technology Academy

NETWORK 11 Paul Robeson High School

NETWORK 11 Perkins Bass Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Rudyard Kipling Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Turner-Drew Elementary Language Academy

NETWORK 11 William A Hinton Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Charles H Wacker Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Clara Barton Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Daniel S Wentworth Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Foster Park Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Hope College Preparatory High School

NETWORK 11 Jesse Sherwood Elementary School

NETWORK 11 John W Cook Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Joshua D Kershaw Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Neal F Simeon Career Academy High School

NETWORK 11 Robert Fulton Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Southside Occupational Academy High School

NETWORK 11 Walter Q Gresham Elementary School

NETWORK 11 William Rainey Harper High School

NETWORK 11 Anna R. Langford Community Academy

NETWORK 11 Asa Philip Randolph Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Benjamin E Mays Elementary Academy

NETWORK 11 Carrie Jacobs Bond Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Francis W Parker Elementary Community Academy

NETWORK 11 Medgar Evers Elementary School

NETWORK 11 Paul Cuffe Math-Science Technology Academy ES

NETWORK 11 Robert Lindblom Math & Science Academy HS

NETWORK 11 William H Ryder Math & Science Specialty ES

NETWORK 12 Adam Clayton Powell Paideia Community Academy ES

NETWORK 12 Edward A Bouchet Math & Science Academy ES

NETWORK 12 Frank L Gillespie Elementary School

NETWORK 12 Harold Washington Elementary School

NETWORK 12 Horace Mann Elementary School

NETWORK 12 James N Thorp Elementary School

NETWORK 12 Martha Ruggles Elementary School

NETWORK 12 Mary E McDowell Elementary School

NETWORK 12 Park Manor Elementary School

NETWORK 12 Amelia Earhart Options for Knowledge ES

NETWORK 12 Arthur Dixon Elementary School

NETWORK 12 Avalon Park Elementary School

NETWORK 12 Charles P Caldwell Academy of Math & Science ES

NETWORK 12 Charles S Brownell Elementary School

NETWORK 12 Edward Coles Elementary Language Academy

NETWORK 12 Henry O Tanner Elementary School

NETWORK 12 Jane A Neil Elementary School

NETWORK 12 Parkside Elementary Community Academy

NETWORK 12 Arnold Mireles Elementary Academy

NETWORK 12 Emil G Hirsch Metropolitan High School

NETWORK 12 James E McDade Elementary Classical School

NETWORK 12 James Madison Elementary School

NETWORK 12 John T Pirie Fine Arts & Academic Center ES

NETWORK 12 Ninos Heroes Elementary Academic Center

NETWORK 12 Paul Revere Elementary School

NETWORK 12 Robert A Black Magnet Elementary School

NETWORK 12 South Shore International College Prep HS

NETWORK 12 Theophilus Schmid Elementary School

NETWORK 12 Burnside Elementary Scholastic Academy

NETWORK 12 High School of Leadership at South Shore

NETWORK 12 John M Harlan Community Academy High School

NETWORK 12 Joseph Warren Elementary School

NETWORK 12 South Shore Fine Arts Academy

NETWORK 12 Thomas Hoyne Elementary School

NETWORK 12 William K New Sullivan Elementary School

NETWORK 13 Alex Haley Elementary Academy

NETWORK 13 Fernwood Elementary School

NETWORK 13 George M Pullman Elementary School

NETWORK 13 George Washington Elementary School

NETWORK 13 George Washington High School

NETWORK 13 Mount Vernon Elementary School

NETWORK 13 Samuel Gompers Fine Arts Options ES

NETWORK 13 Virgil Grissom Elementary School

NETWORK 13 William E B DuBois Elementary School

NETWORK 13 Christian Fenger Academy High School

NETWORK 13 Countee Cullen Elementary School

NETWORK 13 Edward White Elementary Career Academy

NETWORK 13 Frank I Bennett Elementary School

NETWORK 13 Jane Addams Elementary School

NETWORK 13 John L Marsh Elementary School

NETWORK 13 Johnnie Colemon Elementary Academy

NETWORK 13 Matthew Gallistel Elementary Language Academy

NETWORK 13 Mildred I Lavizzo Elementary School

NETWORK 13 Burnham Elementary Inclusive Academy

NETWORK 13 Dunne Technology Academy

NETWORK 13 George H Corliss High School

NETWORK 13 Henry Clay Elementary School

NETWORK 13 Langston Hughes Elementary School

NETWORK 13 Orville T Bright Elementary School

NETWORK 13 Ralph H Metcalfe Elementary Community Academy

NETWORK 13 Ronald Brown Elementary Community Academy

NETWORK 13 Douglas Taylor Elementary School

NETWORK 13 Edgar Allan Poe Elementary Classical School

NETWORK 13 Gwendolyn Brooks College Preparatory Academy HS

NETWORK 13 John D Shoop Math-Science Technical Academy ES

NETWORK 13 John Whistler Elementary School

NETWORK 13 Marcus Moziah Garvey Elementary School

NETWORK 13 Thomas J Higgins Elementary Community Academy

NETWORK 13 Wendell Smith Elementary School

NETWORK 2 James B McPherson Elementary School

NETWORK 2 John C Coonley Elementary School

NETWORK 2 John T McCutcheon Elementary School

NETWORK 2 Jordan Elementary Community School

NETWORK 2 Lake View High School

NETWORK 2 Lyman A Budlong Elementary School

NETWORK 2 Uplift Community High School

NETWORK 2 Daniel Boone Elementary School

NETWORK 2 Eliza Chappell Elementary School

NETWORK 2 Eugene Field Elementary School

NETWORK 2 George Armstrong International Studies ES

NETWORK 2 Joyce Kilmer Elementary School

NETWORK 2 Mary E Courtenay Elementary Language Arts Center

NETWORK 2 Minnie Mars Jamieson Elementary School

NETWORK 2 Ravenswood Elementary School

NETWORK 2 Roald Amundsen High School

NETWORK 2 Stephen F Gale Elementary Community Academy

NETWORK 2 Stephen K Hayt Elementary School

NETWORK 2 DeWitt Clinton Elementary School

NETWORK 2 George B Swift Elementary Specialty School

NETWORK 2 New Field Elementary School

NETWORK 2 Philip Rogers Elementary School

NETWORK 2 Roger C Sullivan High School

NETWORK 2 Stephen Decatur Classical Elementary School

NETWORK 2 Stephen T Mather High School

NETWORK 2 Thomas J Waters Elementary School

NETWORK 2 Helen Peirce International Studies ES

NETWORK 2 Joseph Brennemann Elementary School

NETWORK 2 Nicholas Senn High School

NETWORK 2 Stone Elementary Scholastic Academy

NETWORK 2 Walt Disney Magnet Elementary School

NETWORK 2 West Ridge Elementary School

NETWORK 2 William C Goudy Elementary School

NETWORK 3 Austin Polytechnical Academy High School

NETWORK 3 Dr. Jorge Prieto Math and Science Academy ES

NETWORK 3 Frederick A Douglass Academy High School

NETWORK 3 Henry D Lloyd Elementary School

NETWORK 3 Henry H Nash Elementary School

NETWORK 3 Laughlin Falconer Elementary School

NETWORK 3 Austin Business and Entrepreneurship Academy HS

NETWORK 3 Charles P Steinmetz College Preparatory HS

NETWORK 3 Edward K Ellington Elementary School

NETWORK 3 Ella Flagg Young Elementary School

NETWORK 3 Franz Peter Schubert Elementary School

NETWORK 3 George Leland Elementary School

NETWORK 3 George Rogers Clark Elementary School

NETWORK 3 John Hay Elementary Community Academy

NETWORK 3 Joseph Lovett Elementary School

NETWORK 3 Marvin Camras Elementary School

NETWORK 3 Northwest Middle School

NETWORK 3 Spencer Technology Academy

NETWORK 3 Hanson Park Elementary School

NETWORK 3 Harriet E Sayre Elementary Language Academy

NETWORK 3 Mary Lyon Elementary School

NETWORK 3 Michele Clark Academic Prep Magnet High School

NETWORK 3 Milton Brunson Math & Science Specialty ES

NETWORK 3 Oscar DePriest Elementary School

NETWORK 3 Belmont-Cragin Elementary School

NETWORK 3 Charles Allen Prosser Career Academy High School

NETWORK 3 Josephine C Locke Elementary School

NETWORK 3 Luther Burbank Elementary School

NETWORK 3 Ronald E McNair Elementary School

NETWORK 3 VOISE Academy High School

NETWORK 4 Albert G Lane Technical High School

NETWORK 4 Alcott High School for the Humanities

NETWORK 4 Frederick Funston Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Hawthorne Elementary Scholastic Academy

NETWORK 4 James G Blaine Elementary School

NETWORK 4 LaSalle Elementary Language Academy

NETWORK 4 Logandale Middle School

NETWORK 4 Salmon P Chase Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Alexander Hamilton Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Augustus H Burley Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Friedrich Ludwig Jahn Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Louis A Agassiz Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Sharon Christa McAuliffe Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Skinner North Classical Elementary School

NETWORK 4 William H Prescott Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Alexander Graham Bell Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Charles R Darwin Elementary School

NETWORK 4 DeVry University Advantage Academy HS

NETWORK 4 Federico Garcia Lorca Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Frank W Reilly Elementary School

NETWORK 4 John Barry Elementary School

NETWORK 4 John J Audubon Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Lincoln Park High School

NETWORK 4 Oscar F Mayer Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Walter L Newberry Math & Science Academy ES

NETWORK 4 Wolfgang A Mozart Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Abraham Lincoln Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Ames Middle School

NETWORK 4 Carl von Linne Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Franklin Elementary Fine Arts Center

NETWORK 4 Horace Greeley Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Inter-American Elementary Magnet School

NETWORK 4 James Monroe Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Johann W von Goethe Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Louis Nettelhorst Elementary School

NETWORK 4 Louisa May Alcott Elementary School

NETWORK 4 William P Nixon Elementary School

NETWORK 5 Alfred Nobel Elementary School

NETWORK 5 Bernhard Moos Elementary School

NETWORK 5 Christopher Columbus Elementary School

NETWORK 5 Daniel Webster Elementary School

NETWORK 5 James Russell Lowell Elementary School

NETWORK 5 Jensen Elementary Scholastic Academy

NETWORK 5 West Park Elementary Academy

NETWORK 5 Ambrose Plamondon Elementary School

NETWORK 5 Dvorak Technology Academy

NETWORK 5 Frederic Chopin Elementary School

NETWORK 5 John Marshall Metropolitan High School

NETWORK 5 John Milton Gregory Elementary School

NETWORK 5 Laura S Ward Elementary School

NETWORK 5 North-Grand High School

NETWORK 5 Richard Yates Elementary School

NETWORK 5 William Penn Elementary School

NETWORK 5 Frazier International Magnet Elementary School

NETWORK 5 Genevieve Melody Elementary School

NETWORK 5 George W Tilton Elementary School

NETWORK 5 Joseph Kellman Corporate Community ES

NETWORK 5 Michael Faraday Elementary School

NETWORK 5 Roswell B Mason Elementary School

NETWORK 5 Albert R Sabin Elementary Magnet School

NETWORK 5 Charles Evans Hughes Elementary School

NETWORK 5 Charles Sumner Math & Science Community Acad ES

NETWORK 5 Daniel R Cameron Elementary School

NETWORK 5 Ellen Mitchell Elementary School

NETWORK 5 George Westinghouse College Prep

NETWORK 5 Harriet Beecher Stowe Elementary School

NETWORK 5 Helen M Hefferan Elementary School

NETWORK 5 Jose De Diego Elementary Community Academy

NETWORK 5 Manley Career Academy High School

NETWORK 5 Willa Cather Elementary School

NETWORK 6 Alexander Graham Elementary School

NETWORK 6 Jonathan Burr Elementary School

NETWORK 6 Moses Montefiore Special Elementary School

NETWORK 6 Rodolfo Lozano Bilingual & International Ctr ES

NETWORK 6 South Loop Elementary School

NETWORK 6 Thomas Drummond Elementary School

NETWORK 6 Wilma Rudolph Elementary Learning Center

NETWORK 6 Galileo Math & Science Scholastic Academy ES

NETWORK 6 James Otis Elementary School

NETWORK 6 John Charles Haines Elementary School

NETWORK 6 Mancel Talcott Elementary School

NETWORK 6 Ogden International High School

NETWORK 6 Phillip D Armour Elementary School

NETWORK 6 Pulaski International School of Chicago

NETWORK 6 Richard T Crane Technical Preparatory HS

NETWORK 6 Robert Nathaniel Dett Elementary School

NETWORK 6 Ruben Salazar Elementary Bilingual Center

NETWORK 6 Suder Montessori Magnet ES

NETWORK 6 Walter Payton College Preparatory High School

NETWORK 6 Washington Irving Elementary School

NETWORK 6 William B Ogden Elementary School

NETWORK 6 William Jones College Preparatory High School

NETWORK 6 A.N. Pritzker School

NETWORK 6 George B McClellan Elementary School

NETWORK 6 Mark Sheridan Elementary Math & Science Academy

NETWORK 6 Mark Skinner Elementary School

NETWORK 6 Ray Graham Training Center High School

NETWORK 6 STEM Magnet Academy

NETWORK 6 Whitney M Young Magnet High School

NETWORK 6 Andrew Jackson Elementary Language Academy

NETWORK 6 Charles N Holden Elementary School

NETWORK 6 Edward Jenner Elementary Academy of the Arts

NETWORK 6 James Ward Elementary School

NETWORK 6 LaSalle II Elementary Language Academy

NETWORK 6 Robert Healy Elementary School

NETWORK 7 Cyrus H McCormick Elementary School

NETWORK 7 Francisco I Madero Middle School

NETWORK 7 Greater Lawndale High School For Social Justice

NETWORK 7 Infinity Math Science and Technology High School

NETWORK 7 John A Walsh Elementary School

NETWORK 7 John Spry Elementary Community School

NETWORK 7 Joseph Jungman Elementary School

NETWORK 7 Manuel Perez Elementary School

NETWORK 7 Multicultural Academy of Scholarship

NETWORK 7 Pilsen Elementary Community Academy

NETWORK 7 Daniel J Corkery Elementary School

NETWORK 7 Eli Whitney Elementary School

NETWORK 7 John Greenleaf Whittier Elementary School

NETWORK 7 Josefa Ortiz De Dominguez Elementary School

NETWORK 7 Little Village Elementary School

NETWORK 7 Orozco Fine Arts & Sciences Elementary School

NETWORK 7 Peter Cooper Elementary Dual Language Academy

NETWORK 7 Josiah Pickard Elementary School

NETWORK 7 Maria Saucedo Elementary Scholastic Academy

NETWORK 7 Spry Community Links High School

NETWORK 7 William F Finkl Elementary School

NETWORK 7 David G Farragut Career Academy High School

NETWORK 7 Emiliano Zapata Elementary Academy

NETWORK 7 Gerald Delgado Kanoon Elementary Magnet School

NETWORK 7 Irma C Ruiz Elementary School

NETWORK 7 Joseph E Gary Elementary School

NETWORK 7 Lazaro Cardenas Elementary School

NETWORK 7 Rosario Castellanos Elementary School

NETWORK 7 World Language Academy High School

NETWORK 8 Agustin Lara Elementary Academy

NETWORK 8 Brighton Park Elementary School

NETWORK 8 Calmeca Academy of Fine Arts and Dual Language

NETWORK 8 Florence Nightingale Elementary School

NETWORK 8 Frank W Gunsaulus Elementary Scholastic Academy

NETWORK 8 Irene C. Hernandez Middle School

NETWORK 8 James Hedges Elementary School

NETWORK 8 Back of the Yards IB

NETWORK 8 Columbia Explorers Elementary Academy

NETWORK 8 Enrico Tonti Elementary School

NETWORK 8 James Shields Elementary School

NETWORK 8 John C Burroughs Elementary School

NETWORK 8 John H Hamline Elementary School

NETWORK 8 Nathan S Davis Elementary School

NETWORK 8 Nathanael Greene Elementary School

NETWORK 8 Richard Edwards Elementary School

NETWORK 8 Richard J Daley Elementary Academy

NETWORK 8 Sidney Sawyer Elementary School

NETWORK 8 Edward Everett Elementary School

NETWORK 8 Gage Park High School

NETWORK 8 James Shields Middle School

NETWORK 8 Louis Pasteur Elementary School

NETWORK 8 Marie Sklodowska Curie Metropolitan High School

NETWORK 8 Talman Elementary School

NETWORK 8 Walter S Christopher Elementary School

NETWORK 8 Cesar E Chavez Multicultural Academic Center ES

NETWORK 8 Evergreen Academy Middle School

NETWORK 8 Ferdinand Peck Elementary School

NETWORK 8 Rachel Carson Elementary School

NETWORK 8 Socorro Sandoval Elementary School

NETWORK 8 William H Seward Communication Arts Academy ES

NETWORK 9 Beulah Shoesmith Elementary School

NETWORK 9 Charles Kozminski Elementary Community Academy

NETWORK 9 Crispus Attucks Elementary School

NETWORK 9 Ida B Wells Preparatory Elementary Academy

NETWORK 9 John Fiske Elementary School

NETWORK 9 Ludwig Van Beethoven Elementary School

NETWORK 9 Paul Laurence Dunbar Career Academy High School

NETWORK 9 William H Ray Elementary School

NETWORK 9 Woodlawn Community Elementary School

NETWORK 9 Ariel Elementary Community Academy

NETWORK 9 Daniel Hale Williams Prep School of Medicine

NETWORK 9 Dr Martin Luther King Jr College Prep HS

NETWORK 9 Dyett High School

NETWORK 9 Emmett Louis Till Math and Science Academy

NETWORK 9 Hyde Park Academy High School

NETWORK 9 John B Drake Elementary School

NETWORK 9 James R Doolittle Jr Elementary School

NETWORK 9 Bret Harte Elementary School

NETWORK 9 Carter G Woodson South Elementary School

NETWORK 9 Edward Beasley Elementary Magnet Academic Center

NETWORK 9 Irvin C Mollison Elementary School

NETWORK 9 James Wadsworth Elementary School

NETWORK 9 John J Pershing Elementary Humanities Magnet

NETWORK 9 Kenwood Academy High School

NETWORK 9 Miriam G Canter Middle School

NETWORK 9 Phillip Murray Elementary Language Academy

NETWORK 9 Thomas A Hendricks Elementary Community Academy

OPTIONS Simpson Academy High School for Young Women

OPTIONS Camelot Safe Academy High School

OPTIONS Magic Johnson Bridgescape Academy North Lawndale

OPTIONS Ombudsman #3

OPTIONS Peace & Education Coalition High School

OPTIONS Consuella B York Alternative High School

OPTIONS Little Black Pearl Art and Design Academy

OPTIONS Nancy B Jefferson Alternative High School

OPTIONS Ombudsman #1

OPTIONS Pathways in Education Avondale

OPTIONS Winnie Mandela High School

OPTIONS Banner Academy West

OPTIONS Camelot Safe Academy Elementary

OPTIONS Excel Academy of Englewood

OPTIONS Pathways in Education

OS4 Alice L Barnard Computer Math & Science Ctr ES

OS4 Andrew Carnegie Elementary School

OS4 Charles G Hammond Elementary School

OS4 Chicago Vocational Career Academy High School

OS4 Telpochcalli Elementary School

OS4 Wells Community Academy High School

OS4 Arthur R Ashe Elementary School

OS4 Crown Community Academy of Fine Arts Center ES

OS4 Edmond Burke Elementary School

OS4 Ellen H Richards Career Academy High School

OS4 Esmond Elementary School

OS4 Ira F Aldridge Elementary School

OS4 Leif Ericson Elementary Scholastic Academy

OS4 Morgan Park High School

OS4 Oliver Wendell Holmes Elementary School

OS4 Scott Joplin Elementary School

OS4 Al Raby High School

OS4 Bowen High School

OS4 Bronzeville Scholastic Academy High School

OS4 Jackie Robinson Elementary School

OS4 Jacob Beidler Elementary School

OS4 John Hancock College Preparatory High School

OS4 John M Smyth Elementary School

OS4 Kelvyn Park High School

OS4 Lorenz Brentano Math & Science Academy ES

OS4 Percy L Julian High School

OS4 Thomas Kelly High School

OS4 William C Reavis Math & Science Specialty ES

OS4 William J Bogan High School

OS4 Benito Juarez Community Academy High School

OS4 Edward Tilden Career Community Academy HS

OS4 George Manierre Elementary School

OS4 George Washington Carver Primary School

OS4 Lawndale Elementary Community Academy

OS4 Roberto Clemente Community Academy High School

OS4 William H Brown Elementary School



Comments:

December 1, 2014 at 9:18 AM

By: akeela dorsey

students and sraff

I would like to inform the board of education of. William E B Dubois false alligations against me and my children for sum tablets that came up missing my children and I are not thieves my children are being ridiculed by the studentsand staff my kids dont wanna go to school because they are being mistreated threatened and Pick on by both staff and students my children will not and wont suffer going to school everyday to be mistreated i want a thorough investigation and i would like to prove my innocents and proceed with legal representation but its so much more too much to write please email or call for additional info 7733831127

Add your own comment (all fields are necessary)

Substance readers:

You must give your first name and last name under "Name" when you post a comment at substancenews.net. We are not operating a blog and do not allow anonymous or pseudonymous comments. Our readers deserve to know who is commenting, just as they deserve to know the source of our news reports and analysis.

Please respect this, and also provide us with an accurate e-mail address.

Thank you,

The Editors of Substance

Your Name

Your Email

What's your comment about?

Your Comment

Please answer this to prove you're not a robot:

4 + 2 =